Perle S-110-S1SC20U-XT Media Converter - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX - Desktop, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable
free shipping
Item #:
N-203497
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Backordered
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
Perle Systems
 
 
Your Price: $263.20


General Information

The S-110-XT Industrial Temperature Media Converters address the need for transparently connecting 10/100 Ethernet equipment that operate in extreme temperatures to fiber optic cable. The S-110-XT Media Converters will operate in industrial grade temperatures of -40F to +167F (-40C to +75C). Equipment found in traffic management, oil and gas pipelines, weather tracking, industrial and outdoor applications must function in temperatures that cannot be supported by a commercial based media converter. Boasting this extended temperature feature along with a rugged steel casing, the S-110-XT Media Converter provides an economical path to extend the distance between two industrial devices subjected to harsh environments and severe temperatures such as security cameras, wireless access points, alarms, traffic controllers, sensors and tracking devices.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
DVI:No
USB:No
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Fiber
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:12.43 Mile

Network & Communication
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX
Network Technology:100Base-BX

Power Description
Input Voltage:30 V DC

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Desktop
Form Factor:Rail-mountable
Form Factor:Rack-mountable
Form Factor:Wall Mountable
Height:1.0"
Width:3.1"
Depth:4.7"
Weight (Approximate):10.56 oz

Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:
  • Immunity: EN55024
  • IEEE Standards:

  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.3xy

Emissions:

  • FCC Part 15 Class A, EN55022 Class A
  • EN61000-3-2
  • CISPR 22 Class A

Electrical Safety:

  • EN60950
  • UL 60950-1
  • CE

Laser Safety:

  • EN 60825-1:2007
  • Class 1 Laser Safety Requirements per IEC-60825 FDA/CDRH Standards
  • 21CFR1040.10
  • 21CFR1040.11

Others:

  • ECCN: 5A991A
  • HTSUS Number: 8517.62.0050
Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:WEEE
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:REACH

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 734660900607 
  • Mfr's Part #: 05090060