Related Products

Perle SMI-1110-M2ST2 Media Converter - 2 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x ST Duplex Network - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable $770.80
Perle SMI-1110-M2ST2 Media Converter - 2 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x ST Duplex Network - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

Perle S-1000-M2ST2 Media Converter - 1 x ST Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable $471.18
Perle S-1000-M2ST2 Media Converter - 1 x ST Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

Perle S-1110-M2ST2 Media Converter - 1 x ST Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable $471.18
Perle S-1110-M2ST2 Media Converter - 1 x ST Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

Perle SMI-1000-M2LC2 Media Converter - 2 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x LC Duplex Network - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable $770.80
Perle SMI-1000-M2LC2 Media Converter - 2 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x LC Duplex Network - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

Perle SMI-1000-M2SC2 Media Converter - 2 x SC Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable $770.80
Perle SMI-1000-M2SC2 Media Converter - 2 x SC Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable

Perle SMI-1110-M2SC2 Media Converter - 2 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Duplex Network - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable $770.80
Perle SMI-1110-M2SC2 Media Converter - 2 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Duplex Network - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable

Perle SMI-1110-M2LC2 Media Converter - 2 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x LC Duplex Network - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable $770.80
Perle SMI-1110-M2LC2 Media Converter - 2 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x LC Duplex Network - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

Perle S-1000-M2LC2 Media Converter - 1 x SC Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable $471.18
Perle S-1000-M2LC2 Media Converter - 1 x SC Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable

Perle S-1000-M2SC2 Media Converter - 1 x SC Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable $471.18
Perle S-1000-M2SC2 Media Converter - 1 x SC Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

Perle SMI-1000-M2ST2 Media Converter - 1 x ST Duplex Network, 2 x RJ-45 Network - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable
free shipping
Item #:
N-203448
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Backordered
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
Perle Systems
 
 
Your Price: $770.80


Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:3
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Management Port:Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:2
Number of ST Ports:1
ST Port Type:Duplex

Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:1.24 Mile

Network & Communication
Network Technology:1000Base-LX
Network Technology:10/100/1000Base-T

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rail-mountable
Form Factor:Rack-mountable
Form Factor:Wall Mountable
Height:0.9"
Width:6.9"
Depth:5.7"
Weight (Approximate):15.87 oz

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Perle MCR200 Chassis




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 734660705042 
  • Mfr's Part #: 05070504