AddOncomputer.com Commerical Temperature 10GBase-LR SFP+ F/Finisar - 1 x 10GBase-LR
free shipping
Item #:
N-176565
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
ACP - EP Memory
 
 
Your Price: $169.98

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Dimensions:0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Weight (Approximate):2.40 oz

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS-6

Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 821455027349 
  • Mfr's Part #: FTLX1471D3BCL-AO