AddOncomputer.com HP J9151A Compatible 10GBASE-LR SMF LC SFP+ 1310NM 10KM - 1 x 10GBase-LR
free shipping
Item #:
N-144936
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
ACP - EP Memory
 
 
Your Price: $469.36

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Application/Usage:Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Dimensions:0.5" Height x 2.2" Width x 0.5" Depth

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

HP Networking Core Switches:

  • HP E6600-24G Switch
  • HP E6600-24G-4XG Switch
  • HP E6600-24XG Switch
  • HP E6600-48G Switch
  • HP E6600-48G-4XG Switch
  • HP E8206 zl Switch Base System
  • HP E8212 zl Switch Base System
  • HP ProCurve 8212zl Routing Switch

Edge Switches:

  • HP E2910-24G al Switch
  • HP E2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch
  • HP E2910-48G al Switch
  • HP E2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch
  • HP E3500-24 Switch
  • HP E3500-24G-PoE yl Switch
  • HP E3500-24G-PoE+ yl Switch
  • HP E3500-48 Switch
  • HP E3500-48G-PoE yl Switch
  • HP E3500-48G-PoE+ yl Switch
  • HP E3500-48-PoE Switch
  • HP E5406 zl Switch Chassis
  • HP E5406-44G-PoE+/4SFP zl Switch
  • HP E5406-48G zl Switch
  • HP E5412 zl Switch Chassis
  • HP E5412-92G-PoE+/4SFP zl Switch
  • HP E5412-96G zl Switch

Other Compatible products:

  • HP 4-port 10GbE SFP+ zl Module
  • HP E3500-24-PoE Switch
  • ProCurve 3500yl-48G-PWR Switch
  • ProCurve 5406zl Intelligent Edge Switch
  • ProCurve 8212zl Routing Switch

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 821455018835 
  • Mfr's Part #: J9151A-AO