TRENDnet TEG-ECSX Gigabit Fiber PCI Express Adapter - PCI Express - 1 x SC - 1000Base-SX - Internal
free shipping
Item #:
N-84422
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Backordered
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
TRENDnet
 
 
Your Price: $145.00


General Information

The Gigabit Fiber PCI Express Adapter is a high performance fiber network adapter that supports advanced management and power saving functionality and connects Multi-Mode fiber devices at distances of up to 550m (1804ft). Full-Duplex technology generates data rates of up to 2Gbps over a motherboard's high-speed PCI Express Bus architecture. Jumbo Frame support further optimizes throughput performance. Supports SNMP v1, Pre-Boot Execution Environment (PXE) 2.1, Remote Program Load (RPL) and Wake-on-LAN (WOL). Optimize network performance with VLAN tagging and Layer 2 Priority Tagging. Optimizes power consumption with advanced Configuration Power Management Interface 2.0 (ACPI) technology.

Interfaces/Ports
Host Interface:PCI Express
Total Number of Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1

Media & Performance
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:50/125 µm
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:62.5/125 µm

Network & Communication
Network Technology:1000Base-SX

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Plug-in Card
Height:3.3"
Width:4.3"

Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • TEG-ECSX Gigabit Fiber PCI Express Adapter
  • Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
  • CD-ROM (Drivers & User's Guide)
  • Device Supported:PC

    Warranty
    Limited Warranty:5 Year




    Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
    Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
    Shipping Restrictions
    • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
    • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


    • UPC: 710931610093 
    • Mfr's Part #: TEG-ECSX