AddOn Cisco/Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-SX
free shipping
Item #:
N-83853
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
ACP - EP Memory
 
 
Your Price: $44.81

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Distance Supported:1804.46 ft
Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Power Description
Input Voltage:3.3 V AC

Environmental Conditions
Temperature:32°F (0°C) to 158°F (70°C)

Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate):0.64 oz

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

WaveLength: 850 nm

Compatibility:
  • Gigabit Switch SR2024
  • Gigabit Switch SR224G
  • Gigabit Switch with WebView SRW2016
  • Gigabit Switch with WebView SRW2024
  • Gigabit Switch with WebView SRW224
Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 821455017395 
  • Mfr's Part #: MGBSX1-AO