AddOn Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible 1000BASE-FX SFP - 1 x 100Base-FX
free shipping
Item #:
N-72779
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
ACP - EP Memory
 
 
Your Price: $61.75

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 1000Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX Network

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet @ 1.24 Mile

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Dimensions:0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Weight (Approximate):2.40 oz

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link
  • Compatible with IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0
Compatibility:

Cisco Networking Products:

  • 1921 Series Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • 1941 Series Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • 2000 Connected Grid Router Series - CGR 2010
  • 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-16S-8PC
  • 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-24TC
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-X6148-FE-SFP
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24PC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24TC-S
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-S
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-8TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-8TC-S
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-24TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-48TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-8TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-12PC-L
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8PC-L
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8TC-S
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960CG-8TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24PS-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24TS-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24TS-S
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48FPS-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48LPS-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48TS-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48TS-S
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-12PC-S
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-8PC
  • Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-12PC-S
  • Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-8PC-S
  • Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560CG-8PC-S
  • Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560CG-8TC-S
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4248-FE-SFP
  • Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6148-FE-SFP
  • Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-12TC
  • Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-24LC
  • Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-24PC
  • Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500G-12TC
  • Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24LC-K9
  • Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24PC-K9
  • Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-8PC-K9
  • Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520G-24TC-K9
  • IE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-4TC
  • IE3010 Series Switch - IE-3010-16S-8PC
  • ME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-A
  • ME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-D
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24CS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24FS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-D
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400E-24TS-M
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-12CS-M
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-2CS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-D
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400G-2CS-A
  • ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M (client ports)
  • ME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (client ports)
  • ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GS-8S
  • ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GT-8S

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 821455011294 
  • Mfr's Part #: GLC-FE-100FX-AO