Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber SC/SC Coupler - 2 x SC Female Network - 2 x SC Female Network
free shipping
Item #:
N-71971
Category:
Networking Cables
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
Tripp Lite
 
 
Your Price: $11.63

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with SC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Technical Information
Adapter Type:Fiber Optic
Connector on First End:2 x SC Female Network
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Female Network

Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Duplex Fiber SC/SC Coupler
  • Duplex SC to SC fiber optic coupler
Additional Information:
  • Dual SC/SC coupler for extending existing cables
  • High precision mating structure with low insertion loss
  • Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector
  • For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 037332122032 
  • Mfr's Part #: N452-000