TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Multi-mode Mini GBIC Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX
free shipping
Item #:
N-67380
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
TRENDnet
 
 
Your Price: $38.96

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-SX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Distance Supported:1804.46 ft Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate:Up to 2.13 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Bi-directional

Power Description
Input Voltage:3.30 V Device

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-pluggable

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Die Cast Metal Housing for low EMI
  • Pout (dBm): -9.5 ~ 0.0
  • Sensitivity: -18
  • Power: 8.5

Application:

  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • High Speed I/O for File Server
  • Channel Extender, Data Storage
Compatibility:
  • This Module is for industry standard SFP slot
Certifications & Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3z
  • Class 1 Laser product complies with EN 60825-1

Warranty
Limited Warranty:5 Year




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 710931501605 
  • Mfr's Part #: TEG-MGBSX