B&B MiniMc-Gigabit, TX/LX-SM1310-SC - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX
free shipping
Item #:
N-65099
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
IMC Networks Corp.
 
 
Your Price: $193.33

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

MiniMc-Gigabit 855-10731 convert 1000Base-T twisted pair to 1000Base-LX fiber optics for distances up to 10 km.

IMC Networks' MiniMc 855-10731 is the smallest media converter in the industry which has both data connections on the same side of the unit, and MiniMc is a fraction of the cost of other alternatives. 855-10731 is RoHS Complaint.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
SC Port Type:Duplex

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:6.21 Mile

Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-T
Network Technology:1000Base-LX

Physical Characteristics
Height:2.3"
Width:5.3"
Weight (Approximate):11.20 oz

Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • MiniMc-Gigabit Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
  • AC power adapter
Compatibility:
  • 1.5U Power Tray/18-AC Chassis
  • 1.5U Power Tray/18-DC Chassis
Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS
Country of Origin:United States

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 663069009324 
  • Mfr's Part #: 855-10731