Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable - (LC/LC), 20M (65-ft.)
free shipping
Item #:
N-63303
Category:
Networking Cables
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
Tripp Lite
 
 
Your Price: $31.85

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

Tripp Lite's 20-meter (66ft) multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:65.62 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC
Connector on Second End:2 x LC

Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Riser)
Additional Information:
  • Color coded shrouds
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical)
Certifications & Standards:
  • FDDI
  • OFNR

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 037332125712 
  • Mfr's Part #: N320-20M