Tripp Lite N457-001-62 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter - Fiber Optic - 1 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x ST Female Network - Orange
free shipping
Item #:
N-60855
Category:
Cables
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
Tripp Lite
 
 
Your Price: $26.65

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

Tripp Lites N457-001-62, 62.5/125 micron, LC/ST Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed ST fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing ST cables into the Female ST ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 50/125 micron cable, see N457-001-50. Tripp Lite warrants its cables to be free from defects in material and workmanship for life.

Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:1 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Female Network

Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange

Miscellaneous
Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 037332135384 
  • Mfr's Part #: N457-001-62