Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Coupler - Plastic
free shipping
Item #:
N-56103
Category:
Networking Cables
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
Tripp Lite
 
 
Your Price: $11.63

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Technical Information
Adapter Type:Fiber Optic
Connector on First End:2 x LC Female Network
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Female Network

Physical Characteristics
Material:Plastic

Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Duplex Fiber Coupler
  • Duplex LC to LC fiber optic coupler
Additional Information:
  • For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 037332115652 
  • Mfr's Part #: N455-000