Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX
free shipping
Item #:
N-55642
Category:
Wired Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
Allied Telesis
 
 
Your Price: $305.96

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

The AT-SPLX10 SFP Module is a latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.This Hot-swappable, fiber interface simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesyn SFP compatible products.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x 1000Base-LX

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:9/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX
Distance Supported:6.21 Mile 9/125 µm Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate:2.13 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Environmental Conditions
Temperature:-40°F (-40°C) to 185°F (85°C) Operating

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Self-locking mechanism
  • Support for Fibre Channel and 2X Fibre Channel
Compatibility:

All the Allied Telesyn range of products support SFP uplink connections




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 767035171272 
  • Mfr's Part #: AT-SPLX10