Cisco 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR - 62.5 µm Optical Fiber
free shipping
Item #:
N-53914
Category:
Wired Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
Cisco
 
 
Your Price: $1875.13

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

The Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-SR

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Connectivity Media:62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Dimensions:0.5" Height x 1.4" Width x 4.8" Depth

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Wavelength 850nm
  • Link length: Up to 300-meter
  • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model
  • Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested XENPAK module
Compatibility:

Catalyst 6500 Series




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 746320833682 
  • Mfr's Part #: XENPAK-10GB-SR=