Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable - (LC/LC), 1M (3-ft.)
free shipping
Item #:
N-52982
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
Tripp Lite
 
 
Your Price: $18.59

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in lengths up to 152 meters. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Length:3.28 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male
Jacket Type:Plenum

Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 1M duplex MMF cable LC/LC 50/125 fiber
Additional Information:
  • Fiber type: all glass graded index
  • Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns
  • CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns
  • Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns
  • Primary coating material: acrylate
  • Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns
  • Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum
  • Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum
  • Numeric apeture: .275 nominal
  • Proof test level: 100,000 PSI
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Certifications & Standards:
  • FDDI

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 037332119520 
  • Mfr's Part #: N520-01M