Tripp Lite N306-010 Fiber Optic Patch Cable - SC Male - SC Male - 10ft
free shipping
Item #:
N-52370
Category:
Networking Cables
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
Tripp Lite
 
 
Your Price: $15.39

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

Tripp Lite's 10-ft. multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Length:10 ft
Connector on First End:2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male

Physical Characteristics
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • N306-010 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 10-ft. duplex MMF cable SC/SC 62.5/125 fiber
Additional Information:
  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 10-ft. Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)l)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)
  • Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 037332013309 
  • Mfr's Part #: N306-010