Allied Telesis AT-MC1004 Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX
free shipping
Item #:
N-50247
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
Allied Telesis
 
 
Your Price: $333.93

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information
The AT-MC1004 media converter features a 1000Base-SX fiber optic port and a 1000Base-T twisted pair port. The fiber optic port has an SC connector and a maximum operating distance of 550 meters (1,804 feet). The twisted pair port has an RJ-45 connector and a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 feet).

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:1804.46 ft

Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-T
Network Technology:1000Base-SX

Power Description
Input Voltage:12 V DC

Physical Characteristics
Color:White
Form Factor:External
Height:1"
Width:4.1"
Depth:3.8"
Weight (Approximate):9.60 oz

Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • One AT-MC1004 Series Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  • Four protective feet (for desktop use only)
  • External AC/DC power adapter
  • Installation guide
  • Warranty card
Additional Information:
  • Rackmountable into the AT-MCR12 chassis

- AC Power supply, US power adapter

  • Maximum Current: 1000 mA
  • External Power Supply: 100-120/220-240vAC, 50/60Hz +/-3%
  • Transmitter Output Power (dBm): -4.0 to -9.5
  • Optical Wavelength (nm): 850
  • Minimum Receiver Sensitivity (dBm): -17.0
Certifications & Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3z-LAN
  • IEEE 802.3ab-LAN

    EMI/RFI:
  • FCC Class B
  • EN55022 Class B

    Safety:
  • UL 1950
  • CSA 950
  • EN60950
  • EN60825

    Immunity:
  • EN55024 Immunity Standard

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 767035145761 
  • Mfr's Part #: AT-MC1004-10