Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - ST Male - ST Male - 6ft
free shipping
Item #:
N-49787
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
Tripp Lite
 
 
Your Price: $14.92

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

Tripp Lite's 6-ft. multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Length:6 ft
Connector on First End:2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male

Physical Characteristics
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 6-ft. Duplex MMF Cable ST/ST 62.5/125 Fiber
Additional Information:
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Certifications & Standards:
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 037332013224 
  • Mfr's Part #: N302-006