Related Products

4XEM 2M AQUA Multimode LC To LC 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 6.56 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua Blue $18.75
4XEM 2M AQUA Multimode LC To LC 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 6.56 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua Blue

4XEM 6M AQUA Multimode LC To LC 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 19.69 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua Blue $27.05
4XEM 6M AQUA Multimode LC To LC 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 19.69 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua Blue

4XEM 15M AQUA Multimode LC To LC 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 49.21 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua Blue $33.45
4XEM 15M AQUA Multimode LC To LC 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 49.21 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua Blue

AddOncomputer.com 4m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 13.12 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua $22.62
AddOncomputer.com 4m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 13.12 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

Comprehensive 2M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 6.56 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua $26.15
Comprehensive 2M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 6.56 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

AddOn 4m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 4m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua $25.60
AddOn 4m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 4m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

Comprehensive 7M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 22.97 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua $34.20
Comprehensive 7M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 22.97 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

Comprehensive 10M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 32.81 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua $36.90
Comprehensive 10M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 32.81 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

Comprehensive 3M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 9.84 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua $27.95
Comprehensive 3M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 9.84 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

4XEM 4M AQUA Multimode LC To LC 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 13.12 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua Blue
free shipping
Item #:
N-218175
Category:
Networking Cables
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
4XEM
 
 
Your Price: $23.95

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

Laser optimized for reliability and blazingly fast 10 Gbps performance, 4XEM's Multimode 50/125um Duplex Fiber Patch Cables provide almost three times the bandwidth of 62.5um multimode fiber. Each end sports high quality, pull proof LC connectors with 1.25mm zirconia ferrules. Wrapped in a durable PVC jacket, every cable is tested for insertion loss before shipment and inspected to ensure GR-326 requirements are met. Lifetime warranty.

Problem it solves: A fast, dependable and high quality fiber optic cable option. Ideal for fiber runs between switches, hubs, routers and other high end networking gear.

4XEM gear is respected industry wide for its high performance, premium quality and durability.

Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:13.12 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
Device Supported:Network Device

Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua Blue
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 873791005635 
  • Mfr's Part #: 4XFIBERLCLC4M