Multi-Tech MultiModem MTCBA-H5-EN2 Wireless Router - 3.9G - 1 x Network Port - Fast Ethernet Desktop, Panel-mountable
free shipping
Item #:
N-215916
Category:
Wired Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
Multi-tech Systems
 
 
Your Price: $300.98

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

The MultiModem® rCell intelligent wireless routers offer secure data communication via the integrated cellular modem. These ready-to-deploy, standalone routers provide 2G and 3G, GSM and CDMA performance and integrate seamlessly with virtually any application. The intelligent embedded operating system allows for automatic/persistent connectivity for mission-critical applications and enhanced M2M (machine-to-machine) functionality. The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers include 10/100BaseT Ethernet and RS-232 serial connectivity and can be desktop or panel mounted.

Wireless Specifications
Broadband Transmission Technology:Cellular
ISM Band:No
UNII Band:No
Cellular Generation:3.9G
Cellular Data Connectivity Technology:HSPA+
Cellular Data Connectivity Technology:GPRS
Cellular Data Connectivity Technology:EDGE
Cellular Data Connectivity Technology:HSDPA
Cellular Data Connectivity Technology:HSUPA
Antenna Connector:SMA Connector

Interfaces/Ports
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Network (RJ-11):No
VGA:No
Serial:Yes
USB:No
Powerline:No
PoE (RJ-45) Port:No
Management Port:No

I/O Expansions
Expansion Slots:1 x SIM Card

Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX
VPN Supported:Yes

Management & Protocols
Management:Web-based Management


Security Features:
  • Stateful Packet Inspection Firewall with Packet Filter Rules
  • IPSec
  • 3DES
  • AES

Power Description
Power Source:AC Adapter

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Desktop
Form Factor:Panel-mountable
Height:1.2"
Width:7"
Depth:2.9"
Weight (Approximate):12 oz

Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:
  • PTCRB

EMC:

  • FCC Part 15 Class B
  • EN55022
  • EN55024

Radio Compliance:

  • FCC Part 22, 24, 27
  • RSS 132, 133, 139
  • EN 301 511
  • EN 301 489-1
  • EN 301 489-7
  • EN 301 489-24

Safety:

  • UL/cUL 60950-1 2nd ED
  • IEC60950-1 2nd ED am.1

Warranty
Limited Warranty:2 Year




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 789407354908 
  • Mfr's Part #: MTCBA-H5-EN2