Related Products

Tripp Lite 2 Meter MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 6.56 ft - 1 x MTP Female Network - 1 x MTP Female Network - Aqua $145.24
Tripp Lite 2 Meter MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 6.56 ft - 1 x MTP Female Network - 1 x MTP Female Network - Aqua

Tripp Lite 3 Meter MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 9.84 ft - 1 x MTP Female Network - 1 x MTP Female Network - Aqua $155.66
Tripp Lite 3 Meter MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 9.84 ft - 1 x MTP Female Network - 1 x MTP Female Network - Aqua

AddOncomputer.com 50m MPO/MPO Female/Female OM3 50/125 LOMM LSZH 12 Fiber Crossover Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 50m - 1 x MPO Female Network - 1 x MPO Female Network - Aqua $366.07
AddOncomputer.com 50m MPO/MPO Female/Female OM3 50/125 LOMM LSZH 12 Fiber Crossover Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 50m - 1 x MPO Female Network - 1 x MPO Female Network - Aqua

AddOncomputer.com 5M LOMM OM3 MPO to 8XLC FANOUT Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 5m - 1 x MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - Aqua $117.14
AddOncomputer.com 5M LOMM OM3 MPO to 8XLC FANOUT Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 5m - 1 x MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - Aqua

AddOncomputer.com 1M LOMM OM3 MPO to 8XLC FANOUT Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1m - 1 x MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - Aqua $98.25
AddOncomputer.com 1M LOMM OM3 MPO to 8XLC FANOUT Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1m - 1 x MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - Aqua

AddOncomputer.com 2M LOMM OM3 MPO to 8XLC FANOUT Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 2m - 1 x MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - Aqua $104.50
AddOncomputer.com 2M LOMM OM3 MPO to 8XLC FANOUT Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 2m - 1 x MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - Aqua

AddOncomputer.com 3M LOMM OM3 MPO to 8XLC FANOUT Aqua Patch Cable (OFNP) - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 3m - 1 x MPO Male Network - 8 x LC Male Network - Aqua $107.50
AddOncomputer.com 3M LOMM OM3 MPO to 8XLC FANOUT Aqua Patch Cable (OFNP) - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 3m - 1 x MPO Male Network - 8 x LC Male Network - Aqua

AddOncomputer.com 10m MPO/MPO Female/Female OM3 50/125 LOMM LSZH 12 Fiber Crossover Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 10m - 1 x MPO Female Network - 1 x MPO Female Network - Aqua $161.45
AddOncomputer.com 10m MPO/MPO Female/Female OM3 50/125 LOMM LSZH 12 Fiber Crossover Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 10m - 1 x MPO Female Network - 1 x MPO Female Network - Aqua

15m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - MTP - 10Gb - 50/125 - Multimode - OM3 - 15m - Aqua $251.54
15m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - MTP - 10Gb - 50/125 - Multimode - OM3 - 15m - Aqua

Tripp Lite 5 Meter MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 16.40 ft - 1 x MTP Female Network - 1 x MTP Female Network - Aqua
free shipping
Item #:
N-215411
Category:
Networking Cables
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
Tripp Lite
 
 
Your Price: $172.08

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They use a simple push-pull latching mechanism for easy and intuitive insertion and removal. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 12 fibers, it provides up to 12 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space. N844 series cables are manufactured using laser-optimized, 50/125, OM3 multimode cable, and support speeds up to 40GbE.

Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:16.40 ft
Connector on First End:1 x MTP Female Network
Connector on Second End:1 x MTP Female Network
Jacket Type:Plenum
Device Supported:Network Device

Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua

Miscellaneous
Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 037332173744 
  • Mfr's Part #: N844-05M-12-P