Related Products

AddOncomputer.com 3m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 3m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua $23.97
AddOncomputer.com 3m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 3m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

AddOncomputer.com 15m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 15m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua $43.00
AddOncomputer.com 15m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 15m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

AddOncomputer.com 1m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua $20.77
AddOncomputer.com 1m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

AddOncomputer.com 10m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 10m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua $36.35
AddOncomputer.com 10m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 10m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

AddOncomputer.com 5m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 5m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua $27.12
AddOncomputer.com 5m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 5m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

AddOncomputer.com 30m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 30m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua $67.65
AddOncomputer.com 30m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 30m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

AddOncomputer.com 12m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 12m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua $39.74
AddOncomputer.com 12m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 12m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

AddOncomputer.com 2m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 2m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Aqua $21.78
AddOncomputer.com 2m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 2m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Aqua

AddOn 7m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 7m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua $31.25
AddOn 7m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 7m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

AddOncomputer.com 2m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 2m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua
free shipping
Item #:
N-215228
Category:
Networking Cables
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
ACP - EP Memory
 
 
Your Price: $22.20

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

AddOn's 2M Laser-Optimized Muliti-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC Aqua Patch Cable is a laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable which offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment as well as providing the performance overhead needed to support both 10 gigabit applications and laser light sources. This fiber-optic cable provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The low-smoke Zero-Halogen jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. In addition, it provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters utilizing an 850nm VCSEL source. Optical Multimode 4 (OM4) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm. This Patch Cable is recommended for connections between fibre patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Furthermore, this caple provides higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.

Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:6.56 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
Device Supported:Network Device

Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 821455044827 
  • Mfr's Part #: ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM4