AddOncomputer.com Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 16.40 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua
free shipping
Item #:
N-205304
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
ACP - EP Memory
 
 
Your Price: $26.05

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

AddOn's 5M Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC Aqua Patch Cable is a laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable which offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment as well as providing the performance overhead needed to support both 10 gigabit applications and laser light sources. This fiber-optic cable provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The low-smoke Zero-Halogen jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. In addition, it provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters utilizing an 850nm VCSEL source. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm.

This patch cable is recommended for connections between fibre patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Furthermore, this cable provides higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.

Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:16.40 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
Jacket Type:LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device

Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 821455037997 
  • Mfr's Part #: ADD-LC-LC-5M5OM3