AddOncomputer.com Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-SX
free shipping
Item #:
N-204853
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Backordered
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
ACP - EP Memory
 
 
Your Price: $69.57


Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Application/Usage:Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant

Juniper Switches:

  • EX 3200
  • EX 4200
Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS
Country of Origin:Taiwan

Warranty
Limited Warranty:1 Year




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 821455027622 
  • Mfr's Part #: EX-SFP-1GE-SX-AOT