Transition Networks 1000BASE-SX 850nm SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX
free shipping
Item #:
N-204101
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Special Order
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
Transition Networks
 
 
Your Price: $205.81

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

The TN-SFP-XX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps.

The device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). LX modules also offer comprehensive digital diagnostic capability (DMI).

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-SX

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Connectivity Media:50/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate:1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Management & Protocols
Management:

Digital Diagnostic Function

Physical Characteristics
Dimensions:0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Compliant with Fiber Channel 1X/2X SM-LC-L FC-PI
  • Compliant with Short-Reach SONET OC-48 / SDH STM-16 (S-16.1)
  • Distance: 62.5/125µm (150 m) , 50/125µm (300 m)
Compatibility:

Compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable (MSA)

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.

Special Order Item

This item ships directly from the manufacturer and is not stocked in our warehouse. If stock is available at the manufacturer, the item will ship directly to you, usually within 7 - 15 business days.

Once the order has been sent to the manufacturer it can no longer be canceled.

If payment is made via credit card it will be charged before the order is sent to the manufacturer.

You must contact the manufacturer directly regarding returns and defective items.

We will contact you by email if the item is sold out or backordered (and we were unable to update the site before you placed the order) or if the item will be delayed longer than expected.

We have no control over the speed of the manufacturer's order processing, or whether they will honor your request to ship the item by any particular method.



  • UPC: 648177002818 
  • Mfr's Part #: TN-SFP-FC2XM