Transition Networks TN-SFP-LXB21 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-LX
free shipping
Item #:
N-203961
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Backordered
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
Transition Networks
 
 
Your Price: $383.71


General Information

Transition Networks SFP unit fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP module to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-LX

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Dimensions:0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Distance Supported: 20 km
  • Transmitting Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Receiving Wavelength : 1550 nm

Features:

  • Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
Compatibility:

This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 648177024827 
  • Mfr's Part #: TN-SFP-LXB21