Perle C-1000MM-M2ST2 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Module - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX - Internal
free shipping
Item #:
N-203540
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Backordered
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
Perle Systems
 
 
Your Price: $596.90


General Information

Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's feature rich C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules enable transparent fiber extension of 1000Base-SX multimode fiber to 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition, a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle's C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules the smart choice for IT professionals.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
DVI:No
USB:No
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
Number of ST Ports:2
ST Port Type:Duplex

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:1.24 Mile

Network & Communication
Network Technology:1000Base-SX
Network Technology:1000Base-LX

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Internal
Weight (Approximate):5.28 oz

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Perle Media Converter Chassis

Certifications & Standards:
  • Immunity: EN55024
  • IEEE Standards:

  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.3ab
  • IEEE 802.3x

Emissions:

  • FCC Part 15 Class A, EN55022 Class A
  • EN61000-3-2
  • CISPR 22 Class A

Electrical Safety:

  • EN60950
  • UL 60950-1
  • CE

Laser Safety:

  • EN 60825-1:2007
  • Class 1 Laser Safety Requirements per IEC-60825 FDA/CDRH Standards
  • 21CFR1040.10
  • 21CFR1040.11

Others:

  • ECCN: 5A991A
  • HTSUS Number: 8517.62.0050
Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:WEEE
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:REACH

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 734660614900 
  • Mfr's Part #: 05061490