Perle S-110P-M2ST2-XT Media Converter - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable
free shipping
Item #:
N-203501
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Backordered
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
Perle Systems
 
 
Your Price: $256.15


General Information

The S-110P-XT Industrial Temperature PoE Media Converters address the need for transparently connecting 10/100 Ethernet equipment that operate in extreme temperatures to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and PoE+ compliant devices.

The S-110P-XT PoE Media Converters will operate in industrial grade temperatures of -40F to +167F (-40C to +75C). Equipment found in traffic management, oil and gas pipelines, weather tracking, industrial and outdoor applications must function in temperatures that cannot be supported by a commercial based media converter. Boasting this extended temperature feature along with a rugged steel casing, the S-110P-XT Media Converter provides an economical path to extend the distance between two industrial devices subjected to harsh environments and severe temperatures such as security cameras, wireless access points, alarms, traffic controllers, sensors and tracking devices.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
DVI:No
USB:No
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
Number of PoE Ports:1
Number of ST Ports:1
ST Port Type:Duplex

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair
Media Type Supported:Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:1.24 Mile

Network & Communication
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX
Network Technology:100Base-FX

Power Description
Input Voltage:57 V DC

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Desktop
Form Factor:Rail-mountable
Form Factor:Rack-mountable
Form Factor:Wall Mountable
Height:1.0"
Width:3.1"
Depth:4.7"
Weight (Approximate):11.20 oz

Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • S-110P-M2ST2-XT Media Converter
  • Power Strain Relief Strap
Certifications & Standards:
  • Immunity: EN55024
  • IEEE Standards:

  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.3xy
  • IEEE 802.3af

Emissions:

  • FCC Part 15 Class A, EN55022 Class A
  • EN61000-3-2
  • CISPR 22 Class A

Electrical Safety:

  • EN60950
  • UL 60950-1
  • CE

Laser Safety:

  • EN 60825-1:2007
  • Class 1 Laser Safety Requirements per IEC-60825 FDA/CDRH Standards
  • 21CFR1040.10
  • 21CFR1040.11

Others:

  • ECCN: 5A991A
  • HTSUS Number: 8517.62.0050
Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:WEEE
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:REACH

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 734660902205 
  • Mfr's Part #: 05090210