Perle SMI-1000-M2SC05 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Duplex Network - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - External
free shipping
Item #:
N-203239
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Backordered
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
Perle Systems
 
 
Your Price: $662.70


General Information

Perle's advanced line of Managed Gigabit Media Converters, provides transparent and reliable Gigabit Ethernet to fiber connections. While providing an economical means of extending your existing copper based network connection, these media converters are SNMP manageable to enable complete control and status viewing of your fiber links.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Management Port:Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
SC Port Type:Duplex

Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:1804 ft

Network & Communication
Network Technology:1000Base-T
Network Technology:1000Base-SX

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:External
Height:0.9"
Width:6.9"
Depth:5.7"
Weight (Approximate):1.59 lb

Miscellaneous
Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:WEEE
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:REACH

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 734660700047 
  • Mfr's Part #: 05070004