Perle CM-100MM-M2ST2 Transceiver - 2 x ST Duplex Network - 100Base-FX - Internal
free shipping
Item #:
N-203110
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Backordered
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
Perle Systems
 
 
Your Price: $254.98


General Information

Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's feature rich CM-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Managed Media Converter Module enables transparent fiber extension of 100Base-FX multimode fiber to 100Base-FX multimode or 100Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. When used with a Media Converter Management Module in the chassis, configuration and monitoring of the fiber ports can be performed. In addition, a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle's CM-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Managed Media Converter Modules the smart choice for IT professionals.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Number of ST Ports:2
ST Port Type:Duplex

Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:1.24 Mile

Network & Communication
Network Technology:100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Internal
Weight (Approximate):5.28 oz

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis

Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:WEEE
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:REACH

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 734660620109 
  • Mfr's Part #: 05062010