Perle CM-1110-S2ST70 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x ST Duplex Network - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-ZX - Internal
free shipping
Item #:
N-202940
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Backordered
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
Perle Systems
 
 
Your Price: $1869.43


General Information

Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's line of feature rich Managed 10/100/1000 Rate Converting Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber. Our 10/100/1000 Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of ST Ports:1
ST Port Type:Duplex

Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:43.50 Mile

Network & Communication
Network Technology:10/100/1000Base-T
Network Technology:1000Base-ZX

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Internal
Weight (Approximate):5.29 oz

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Perle Media Converter Chassis

Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:WEEE
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:REACH

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 734660527408 
  • Mfr's Part #: 05052740