Perle C-100-S2LC80 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x LC Duplex Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 100Base-ZX, 100Base-TX - External
free shipping
Item #:
N-202903
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Backordered
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
Perle Systems
 
 
Your Price: $1570.98


General Information

Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's feature rich Fast Ethernet Media Converter Modules family transparently connects UTP copper to fiber. Our fast ethernet media converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of LC Ports:1
LC Port Type:Duplex
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1

Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:49.71 Mile

Network & Communication
Network Technology:100Base-ZX
Network Technology:100Base-TX

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:External
Weight (Approximate):5.29 oz

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis

Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:WEEE
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:REACH
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 734660513708 
  • Mfr's Part #: 05051370