AddOn - Network Upgrades TAA Compliant AA1419015-E5 Compatible 1000BLX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-LX
free shipping
Item #:
N-202059
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Backordered
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
ACP - EP Memory
 
 
Your Price: $61.97


General Information

AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.TAA Compliant.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
Connectivity Media:10 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Physical Characteristics
Dimensions:0.5" Height x 0.3" Width x 2.2" Depth

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Nortel BayStack 425-24T
  • Nortel BayStack 425-48T
  • Nortel BayStack 5510-24T
  • Nortel BayStack 5510-48T
  • Nortel BayStack 380
  • Nortel BayStack Business Policy Switch 2000
  • Nortel Business Policy Switch 2000
  • Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T
  • Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-48T
  • Nortel Ethernet Switch 425-24T
  • Nortel Ethernet Switch 425-48T
  • Nortel Passport 1424T
  • Nortel Passport 1612G
  • Nortel Passport 1624G
  • Nortel Passport 1648T
  • Nortel Passport 8300
Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS-5

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 821455027592 
  • Mfr's Part #: AA1419015-E5-AOT