Related Products

AddOncomputer.com 9m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device, Transceiver/Media Converter - 29.53 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange $25.45
AddOncomputer.com 9m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device, Transceiver/Media Converter - 29.53 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange

AddOncomputer.com 15m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 49.21 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Orange $30.17
AddOncomputer.com 15m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 49.21 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Orange

AddOncomputer.com 20m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 65.62 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Orange $33.77
AddOncomputer.com 20m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 65.62 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Orange

AddOncomputer.com 25m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 82.02 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Orange $37.82
AddOncomputer.com 25m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 82.02 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Orange

AddOncomputer.com 20m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/SC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 65.62 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange $31.25
AddOncomputer.com 20m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/SC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 65.62 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange

AddOncomputer.com 2m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/SC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 6.56 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Orange $19.50
AddOncomputer.com 2m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/SC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 6.56 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Orange

AddOncomputer.com 2m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 6.56 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange $19.25
AddOncomputer.com 2m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 6.56 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange

AddOncomputer.com 15m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 49.21 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange $28.55
AddOncomputer.com 15m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 49.21 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange

AddOncomputer.com 20m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 65.62 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange $31.95
AddOncomputer.com 20m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 65.62 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange

AddOncomputer.com 1m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Orange
free shipping
Item #:
N-195286
Category:
Networking Cables
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
ACP - EP Memory
 
 
Your Price: $17.50

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

AddOn's 1M Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/SC Patch Cable is a high quality multi-mode fiber optic patch cable specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. This LC to SC connector features a push/pull snap fit locking system. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Furthermore, this caple provides higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.

Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:3.28 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male Network
Device Supported:Network Device

Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 821455033364 
  • Mfr's Part #: ADD-SC-LC-1M6MMF