AddOncomputer.com Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
free shipping
Item #:
N-188857
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
ACP - EP Memory
 
 
Your Price: $77.75

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Application/Usage:Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC/PC 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX
Connectivity Media:Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Dimensions:0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Weight (Approximate):2.40 oz

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Cisco Networking Products:

  • 2000 Connected Grid Router Series - CGR 2010
  • 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-16S-8PC
  • 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-24TC
  • 3200 Series Rugged Routers - Cisco 3270
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP720
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP720-3B
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP720-3BXL
  • ASR 901 Series Router - A901-12C-F-D
  • ASR 901 Series Router - A901-12-C-FT-D
  • ASR 903 Series Router - A900-IMAS8S
  • IE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-4TC
  • IE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-8TC
  • MWR 2900 Mobile Wireless Router - MWR-2941-DC

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 821455032572 
  • Mfr's Part #: GLC-LX-SM-RGD-AO