eNet X2-10GB-SR-ENC X2 Transceiver Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR
free shipping
Item #:
N-185666
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Special Order
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
ENET COMPONENTS
 
 
Your Price: $340.75

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for all manufacturers of networking equipment. Our eNet Compatible Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are RoHS Compliant, MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely programmed, serialized, and tested in-house to ensure their 100% compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our eNet products are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Application/Usage:Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Management & Protocols
Management:

Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Dimensions:0.5" Height x 1.4" Width x 3.6" Depth

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime Replacement
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant

Cisco Networking Products:

  • 2350-48TD-S
  • 2350-48TD-SD
  • ME-4924-10GE
  • N7K-M108X2-12L
  • RFGW-X4516-10GE
  • RSP720-10GE
  • VS-S720-10G-3C
  • VS-S720-10G-3CXL
  • WS-C3560E-12D
  • WS-C3560E-12SD
  • WS-C3560E-24PD
  • WS-C3560E-24TD
  • WS-C3560E-48PD
  • WS-C3560E-48PDF
  • WS-C3560E-48TD
  • WS-C3750E-24PD
  • WS-C3750E-24TD
  • WS-C3750E-48PD
  • WS-C3750E-48PDF
  • WS-C3750E-48TD
  • WS-C4900M
  • WS-C4928-10GE
  • WS-C4948-10GE
  • WS-CBS-3110X-S-I
  • WS-CBS-3120XS
  • WS-CBS-3130X-S
  • WS-CBS-3130XS
  • WS-X4013+10GE
  • WS-X45-SUP6-E
  • WS-X45-SUP6L-E
  • WS-X4516-10GE
  • WS-X4606-X2-E
  • WS-X4904-10GE
  • WS-X4908-10GE
  • WS-X6708-10G-3C
  • WS-X6708-10G-3CXL
  • WS-X6716-10G-3C
  • WS-X6716-10G-3CXL
Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.

Special Order Item

This item ships directly from the manufacturer and is not stocked in our warehouse. If stock is available at the manufacturer, the item will ship directly to you, usually within 7 - 15 business days.

Once the order has been sent to the manufacturer it can no longer be canceled.

If payment is made via credit card it will be charged before the order is sent to the manufacturer.

You must contact the manufacturer directly regarding returns and defective items.

We will contact you by email if the item is sold out or backordered (and we were unable to update the site before you placed the order) or if the item will be delayed longer than expected.

We have no control over the speed of the manufacturer's order processing, or whether they will honor your request to ship the item by any particular method.



  • UPC: 816678010063 
  • Mfr's Part #: X2-10GB-SR-ENC