eNet SFP-GE-S-ENC SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX
free shipping
Item #:
N-185660
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Backordered
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
ENET COMPONENTS
 
 
Your Price: $42.70


General Information

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for all manufacturers of networking equipment. Our eNet Compatible Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are RoHS Compliant, MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely programmed, serialized, and tested in-house to ensure their 100% compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our eNet products are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Application/Usage:Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Management & Protocols
Management:

Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Dimensions:0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant

Cisco Networking Products:

  • 10720-GE-FE-TX
  • 10720-GE-FE-TX-B
  • 20-1GE-FLEX
  • 42-1GE
  • 7300-NSE-150
  • 7600-ES+20G3C
  • 7600-ES+20G3CXL
  • 7600-ES+40G3C
  • 7600-ES+40G3CXL
  • 7600-ES20-GE3C
  • 7600-ES20-GE3CXL
  • A9K-2T20GE
  • A9K-40GE-B
  • A9K-40GE-E
  • ASR1002
  • CISCO7201
  • ESR-HH-1GE
  • ME-3400-24FS-A
  • ME-3400-24TS-A
  • ME-3400-24TS-D
  • ME-3400E-24TS-M
  • ME-3400EG-12CS-M
  • ME-3400EG-2CS-A
  • ME-3400G-12CS-A
  • ME-3400G-12CS-D
  • ME-3400G-2CS-A
  • ME-C3750-24TE-M
  • MWR-2941-DC
  • N10-E0440
  • N10-E0600
  • N10-S6100
  • N10-S6200
  • N20-I6584
  • N7K-M148GS-11
  • N7K-M148GS-11L
  • NPE-G2
  • RFGW-DS48
  • RFGW-X4516-10GE
  • RSP720-10GE
  • RSP720-3C-GE
  • RSP720-3CXL-GE
  • SPA-10X1GE
  • SPA-10X1GE-V2
  • SPA-2GE-7304
  • SPA-2X1GE
  • SPA-2X1GE-V2
  • SPA-5X1GE
  • SPA-5X1GE-V2
  • SPA-8X1GE
  • SPA-8X1GE-V2
  • uBR7200-NPE-G2
  • WS-C3560-24PS
  • WS-C3560-24TS
  • WS-C3560-48PS
  • WS-C3560-48TS
  • WS-C3560E-12D
  • WS-C3560E-12SD
  • WS-C3560E-24PD
  • WS-C3560E-24TD
  • WS-C3560E-48PD
  • WS-C3560E-48PDF
  • WS-C3560E-48TD
  • WS-C3560G-24PS
  • WS-C3560G-24TS
  • WS-C3560G-48PS
  • WS-C3560G-48TS
  • WS-C3560V2-24PS
  • WS-C3560V2-24TS
  • WS-C3560V2-48PS
  • WS-C3560V2-48TS
  • WS-C3560X-24P
  • WS-C3560X-24T
  • WS-C3560X-48P
  • WS-C3560X-48PF
  • WS-C3560X-48T
  • WS-C3750-24FS-S
  • WS-C3750-24PS
  • WS-C3750-24TS
  • WS-C3750-24WFS
  • WS-C3750-48PS
  • WS-C3750-48TS
  • WS-C3750E-24PD
  • WS-C3750E-24TD
  • WS-C3750E-48PD
  • WS-C3750E-48PDF
  • WS-C3750E-48TD
  • WS-C3750G-24PS
  • WS-C3750G-24TS
  • WS-C3750G-48PS
  • WS-C3750G-48TS
  • WS-C3750V2-24PS
  • WS-C3750V2-24TS
  • WS-C3750V2-48PS
  • WS-C3750V2-48TS
  • WS-C3750X-24P
  • WS-C3750X-24T
  • WS-C3750X-48P
  • WS-C3750X-48PF
  • WS-C3750X-48T
  • WS-X6724-SFP
  • WS-X6748-SFP
Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 816678010391 
  • Mfr's Part #: SFP-GE-S-ENC