Transition Networks 1000Base-LX SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX - SFP
free shipping
Item #:
N-159715
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Backordered
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
Transition Networks
 
 
Your Price: $2738.30


General Information

The TN-SFP-LX16 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-LX

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
Dimensions:0.33" Height x 0.52" Width x 2.18" Depth

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

Wavelength: 1550 nm

Compatibility:

Compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Mult-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

Warranty
Standard Warranty:Lifetime




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 648177023646 
  • Mfr's Part #: TN-SFP-LX16