QLogic 5802V Dual Power Supply Fibre Channel Switch - 8 Gbps - 8 Fiber Channel Ports - 12 x Expansion Slots - Manageable
free shipping
Item #:
N-142605
Category:
Storage Devices
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
QLOGIC
 
 
Your Price: $5141.97

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

Prepare your infrastructure for tomorrow's requirements - without paying more today. The QLogic 5800V Series offers unique phased migration to 8Gb Fibre Channel speeds, delivering cost-effective performance and revolutionary ease of use at every stage.

Interfaces/Ports
Number of Fibre Channel Ports:8
Fiber Channel Port Type:F_Port
Fiber Channel Port Type:FL_Port
Fiber Channel Port Type:G_Port
Fiber Channel Port Type:E_Port
Fiber Channel Port Type:GL_Port
Management Port:Yes
Number of LC Ports:8

Media & Performance
Data Transfer Rate:8 Gbps
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:62.5/50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode

I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:12
Expansion Slot Type:SFP
Expansion Slot Type:XPAK
Number of SFP Slots:8

Management & Protocols
Manageable:Yes
Management:
  • SNMP
  • HTTP

Physical Characteristics
Compatible Rack Unit:1U
Height:1.7"
Width:17"
Depth:19.7"
Weight (Approximate):18 lb

Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • 5802V Dual Power Supply Fibre Channel Switch
  • Installed firmware
  • Quick Tools management interface
  • Printed Quick Start guide
  • 2 x Power cord
Certifications & Standards:
  • UL
  • cUL
  • 60950-1
Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS

Warranty
Limited Warranty:1 Year




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 783386013412 
  • Mfr's Part #: SB5802V-08A8