Cisco 10GBase-LRM XENPAK Module - 1 x 10GBase-LRM
free shipping
Item #:
N-136994
Category:
Wired Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
N/A
Condition:
New
Brand:
Cisco
 
 
Your Price: $952.95

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

The 10GBase-LRM XENPAK Module supports link lengths 220m on standard FDDI-grade multi-mode fiber (MMF). The 10GBase-LRM XENPAK Module offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:1 x 10GBase-LRM
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-LRM

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LRM
Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Dimensions:0.5" Height x 1.4" Width x 4.8" Depth

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm

Warranty
Limited Warranty:90




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 882658187551 
  • Mfr's Part #: XENPAK-10GB-LRM=