CSETF1013-205 Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-SX
free shipping
Item #:
N-118273
Category:
Networking
Availability:
Backordered
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
Transition Networks
 
 
Your Price: $170.93


General Information

This 10/100BASE-SX converter provides compatibility with legacy 10BASE-FL devices while providing the lowest possible cost solution for fiber installation of up to 300 meters (100BASE-SX). This makes it ideal for building backbone and horizontal cabling applications where cost and 10/100 auto-negotiation are critical.

Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports:2
Interfaces/Ports:1 x RJ-45
Interfaces/Ports:1 x SC Duplex

Media & Performance
Connectivity:Fiber
Connectivity:UTP
Connectivity Media:10/100Base-TX UTP
Connectivity Media:10/100Base-SX 850 nm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support:984 ft

Network & Communication
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX
Network Technology:100Base-SX

Controls/Indicators
Status Indicators:

Status LEDs:

  • 100 Speed
  • PWR Power
  • RXF Fiber Receive
  • LKF Fiber Link
  • RXC Copper Receive
  • LKC Copper Link
  • Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor:Internal
    Dimensions:3.40" Height5" Depth
    Shipping Weight:1 lb

    Miscellaneous
    Certifications & Standards:

    IEEE:

  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • Compliance:

  • UL Listed
  • C-UL Listed (Canada)
  • CISPR/EN55022 Class A & B
  • FCC Class A & B
  • CE Mark
  • Warranty
    Standard Warranty:Lifetime




    Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
    Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
    Shipping Restrictions
    • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
    • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


    • UPC: 648177012176 
    • Mfr's Part #: CSETF1013-205