Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable - (LC to SC/APC), 3M (10-ft.)
free shipping
Item #:
N-116860
Category:
Networking Cables
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
Tripp Lite
 
 
Your Price: $38.70

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

Tripp Lite's 3-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC to SC/APC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC Angle Physical Polish connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. The Angled connector face prevents light entering the fiber to bounce back into the laser, destabilizing it. Check your fiber transceivers user manual to see if an APC cable is warranted. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Cable Length:9.84 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male Network




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 037332148209 
  • Mfr's Part #: N366-03M-AP