Comtrol RocketLinx ES8108F Fast Ethernet Industrial Switch - 8 x 10/100Base-FX, 2 x 100Base-FX
free shipping
Item #:
N-111349
Category:
Wired Networking
Availability:
Item is in stock
Packaging:
Retail Packaging
Platform:
Windows
Condition:
New
Brand:
Comtrol Corp.
 
 
Your Price: $389.09

Add To Cart

Product Rating

(0 Ratings) Write a Review


General Information

The RocketLinx ES8108F is Comtrol's 8-port Fast Ethernet industrial switch featuring a 2.0Gbps Packet Switch engine and packet forwarding and filtering mechanisms to meet industrial communications standards. It provides packet forwarding capabilities to handle 64-1552 packet sizes in two priority queues to optimize data forwarding performance. Additionally for the best network performance, both broadcast storm filtering and fl ow control functions ensure data delivery free of traffic congestion.

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Network Ports:10
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:6
Number of SC Ports:2
SC Port Type:Duplex
Port/Expansion Slot Details:6 x Fast Ethernet Network

Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX
Network Technology:100Base-FX

Network & Communication
Layer Supported:2

Management & Protocols
Manageable:Yes
Management:

QoS

Power Description
Input Voltage:24 V DC
Power Source:AC Adapter
Redundant Power Supply:Yes

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Wall Mountable

Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Single-Mode
  • Aluminum case with IP-31 grade protection
  • Broadcast Traffic Threshold: 200 packets/sec
Green Compliant:Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHS

Warranty
Limited Warranty:5 Year




Product images may differ from actual product appearance.
Be the first to review this product. Write a Review
Shipping Restrictions
  • This item cannot be shipped to PO Boxes.
  • This item can be shipped only within the U.S.


  • UPC: 756727320562 
  • Mfr's Part #: 32056-2